Important Community Phone Numbers

Police 911 for Emergencies 789-1500

Fire 911 for Emergencies 789-1500

Rescue Squad 789-1500

Independance Bank 789-1000

Board of Education 789-0332

Borough Clerk 789-0710

Cable TV System 732-602-7400

Chamber of Commerce 233-3021

Department of Public Works 789-1522

Election Board (Union County) 527-4123

Library 789-1670

Passport Office (Westfield) 654-9859

Post Office 789-0022

Superintendent of Schools 789-0165

Tax Assessor 789-0475

Tax Collector 789-0475


HOSPITALS

Overlook, Summit 522-2000

Rahway 381-4200

Muhlenberg, Plainfield 668-2000

Union 687-1900

[Table of Contents] [Top] [E-mail]


This Website is Designed and Maintained by Darryl Walker.